Featured Blogs
Suggest a blog

Templates News
BlogOut on 24th May in Singapore How to Upload Images to the File Manager Playing Music Video On Your Blog About the (new) BlogDrive WYSIWYG Editor Christmas Templates
All news...

Blogdrive Scripts
Sociable for Blogdrive - all-in-one Google Sitemap Generator for Blogdrive How to Edit Old Entry using Plain Text? Recent Entries Script (AJAX RSS Reader) Comments Page Tool - Auto Hide Entry
All scripts...

Layouts & Designs
The Cutting Edge Dusk Angel's Memories Gunbound ~ Ha'Je F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Blue nonsense world... so lost; so lonely Initial D S T R I F E - Final Fantasy fullmetalkupal ZGMF-X10A Freedom Gundam Seed
All layouts...

Enter your email for new updates:













Marianne - A slice of lemon

 


Posted at 05:35 pm on Friday, September 17, 2004 by Marianne

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Danielle
May 1, 2006   07:27 AM PDT
 
awesome. but d pic jst wwwoont show up... :C i tried 2 download it but it didnt work. i also stored d image in d file manager. and it still doesnt work. now...im trying to do the image host thing and manipulate d layout wid notepad. how do u get d layout into notepad??? thanx...XD
:.Yue
September 3, 2005   07:23 AM PDT
 
i dont get it....wheres all the side stuff??? and the profile things?
someone_else
May 31, 2005   06:28 AM PDT
 
oh ok. thanks anw. do i need any prg to do that cos i'm quite a comp idiot. or would u mind if i add some text somewhere along the lemon? if it's not ok i will haf the text removed k?
Marianne
May 30, 2005   06:49 PM PDT
 
there's no header html for this template.

you can insert the [header html] code yourself if you know html.
someone_else
May 30, 2005   06:45 PM PDT
 
oh i need help!! after i've installed this template my header html does not shows up. can anyone help plz? go to my blogdrive and take a look yea? someonelse.blogdrive.com
applejoy
April 10, 2005   04:31 PM PDT
 
hi marianne! this one is the perfect summer layout. simple but it rocks! thanks again.
summer
January 20, 2005   07:26 AM PST
 
thanx a lot!!
Seige
January 20, 2005   07:13 AM PST
 
Change them under Blog Configuration.
summer
January 20, 2005   06:25 AM PST
 
hey ppl! anybody can help explaining to me on how to change my comments and permalink to some different title?
kim
January 5, 2005   11:52 AM PST
 
awesome layout! i love apples!
Name
December 27, 2004   11:37 AM PST
 
no comment...
Monica...
December 26, 2004   01:50 PM PST
 
oops, helps if I give you the correct blog address, LOL
Monica...
December 26, 2004   01:48 PM PST
 
Hi Marianne,

I've altered your template slightly ( to have gerberas rather than the lemon) - could you have a look, and see if you approve? if you don't like it I'll can it, but have left your credit there anyway. Let me know if you want me to change it.

Thanks!

Monica
Marianne
November 23, 2004   10:47 AM PST
 
Sorry, i'm not sure what scrollbar you're talking about. Horizontal scrollbars are only present if the entry is wider than the entry space. (or side section data wider than the allocated space). Usually this is caused by pictures that are too wide.
Lot
November 23, 2004   10:21 AM PST
 
hi marianne. i used this layout and its looks great. thanks. but i'd like to remove the scroll bar that's placed right after one of my earlier entries. can this be done? how can i do that?
Marianne
November 6, 2004   05:26 AM PST
 
right click the link, save target as..

or preview, and then view source.
mars
November 6, 2004   05:09 AM PST
 
Why can't I get the codes?
who cares, btw?
November 6, 2004   02:26 AM PST
 
is this workin?? i mean... really???
Seige
October 18, 2004   01:35 AM PDT
 
well, dont forget that you need to change the image url link, check the FAQ or the "How to" on the left hand side to find out why
Name
October 18, 2004   01:00 AM PDT
 
i actaully just tried this one..the big lemon donst show up. what a bummer..
edenvirg
October 11, 2004   04:22 AM PDT
 
this is simple but beautiful! ;) i think i'm going to be using this one, although i will have to change the background from white to black. hope that's okay with you...
sare
September 26, 2004   12:16 AM PDT
 
it's great!
~justme~
September 25, 2004   03:54 PM PDT
 
this one is awesome! See, this right here is why I'm ashamed of my layout "attempts".
ZoE-LP
September 18, 2004   07:49 PM PDT
 
OMG.. You know this below post made by "HG?" It was actually by me.. This comment thing always messes me up.. because it usually has someone else's name and homepage, and I sometimes don't look. x_X; SORRY HG!
HumiliatingG
September 18, 2004   07:49 PM PDT
 
LEMON? lol. Sorry...
Claire
September 18, 2004   05:03 PM PDT
 
A lemon layout?! Sweet! Or sour... haha. Lame joke alert.

Anyways... I may have to use this... my friends and I have a lemonade inside joke thing... :-P

Great job... it's beautiful!
mardhiyah
September 18, 2004   06:54 AM PDT
 
slurppppp :)
Marianne
September 18, 2004   06:39 AM PDT
 
but that's a lemon :P
ZoE-LP
September 18, 2004   05:42 AM PDT
 
Awesome layout, Marianne! I heart oranges. :D